Skip links and keyboard navigation

Skip to primary navigation | Skip to secondary navigation | Skip to content | Skip to content | Skip to footer | Use tab and cursor keys to move around the page (more information)
Memorial name
Suburb/Town
Postcode
St Mary's Parish Primary School WWII Honour BoardGoondiwindi4390
106 Australian Casualty Clearing Station (AIF) PlaqueBrisbane4000
11th Aust Infantry Bde (AIF) Porton MemorialTownsville4810
11th Australian Light Horse Regiment MemorialBrisbane4000
11th Field Company Royal Australian Engineers PlaqueBrisbane4000
14th Australian Light Horse Regiment MemorialBrisbane4000
15th and 2/15th Australian Battalions MemorialsBrisbane4000
19th Australian Field Ambulance 1939-1945 PlaqueBrisbane4000
1st Aust Corps Troops Supply Column PlaqueBrisbane4000
2/10 Field Regiment RAA PlaqueBrisbane4000
2/11 Field Company RAE PlaqueBrisbane4000
2/12 Field Regiment RAA PlaqueBrisbane4000
2/12th Australian Infantry Battalion PlaqueBrisbane4000
2/14 Australian Infantry Battalion MemorialYandina4561
2/1st Australian Infantry Battalion PlaqueBrisbane4000
2/1st Australian Machine Gun Battalion PlaqueBrisbane4000
2/1st Tank Attack Regiment RAA PlaqueBrisbane4000
2/2 Battalion Association MemorialTownsville4810
2/25th Australian Infantry Battalion PlaqueBrisbane4000
2/27 Battalion AIF Memorial PlaqueCaloundra4551
2/27 Battalion AIF Memorial PlaqueCaloundra4551
2/29th Australian Infantry Battalion PlaqueBrisbane4000
2/2nd Machine Gun Battalion PlaqueBrisbane4000
2/2nd Tank Attack Regiment RAA PlaqueBrisbane4000
2/3 AHS Centaur (Final Resting Place) MemorialMoreton Island4025
2/3 AHS Centaur Shrine of Memories Memorial (Brisbane)Brisbane4000
2/32nd Australian Infantry Battalion PlaqueBrisbane4000
2/33rd Australian Infantry Battalion PlaqueBrisbane4000
2/4th Australian Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment PlaqueBrisbane4000
2/4th Field Regiment RAA PlaqueBrisbane4000
2/9th and 2/12th Battalions MemorialKilcoy4515
2/9th Australian Battalion MemorialBrisbane4000
23 Squadron (City of Brisbane) PlaqueBrisbane4000
24 - 32 - 75 Squadrons R.A.A.F. PlaqueBrisbane4000
25th Australian Infantry Battalion Darling Downs Regiment PlaqueBrisbane4000
25th Australian Infantry Battalion MemorialBrisbane4000
25th Battalion Royal Queensland Regiment Memorial WallToowoomba4350
26th and 2/26th Australian Infantry Battalion MemorialBrisbane4000
26th Australian Infantry Battalion (Logan and Albert Regiment) PlaqueBrisbane4000
29th Brigade Fuzzy Wuzzy Angels PlaqueBrisbane4000
2nd Australian Light Horse Regiment MemorialBrisbane4000
3 Squadron A.F.C. and R.A.A.F. Roll of HonourBrisbane4000
31/51 Australian Infantry Battalion Roll of HonourTownsville4810
31/51 Australian Infantry Battalion Roll of Honour 1939-1945Richmond Hill4820
31/51 Australian Infantry Battalions MemorialCairns4870
31/51st (Kennedy/ Far North Queensland Regiment) Battalion PlaqueBrisbane4000
31st Infantry Battalion MemorialTownsville4810
3rd Cavalry Regiment MemorialTownsville4810
41st Australian Infantry Battalion MemorialBrisbane4000
41st US Infantry Division Memorial CairnNerimbera4701
42nd Australian Infantry Battalion MemorialBrisbane4000
42nd Battalion (Capricornia Regiment) Battalion PlaqueBrisbane4000
450 Squadron RAAF Roll of HonourBrisbane4000
452 (Spitfire) Squadron RAAF PlaqueBrisbane4000
458 Squadron RAAF PlaqueBrisbane4000
459 Squadron RAAF Roll of HonourBrisbane4000
460 Squadron RAAF PlaqueBrisbane4000
463/467 (Lancaster) Squadron RAAF PlaqueBrisbane4000
47th Australian Infantry Battalion MemorialBrisbane4000
47th Battalion (Wide Bay Regiment) PlaqueBrisbane4000
49th Australian Infantry Battalion MemorialBrisbane4000
4th Field Regiment RAA MemorialTownsville4810
55th Australian Field Park Coy/284 LAD RAE PlaqueBrisbane4000
5th Australian Division HQ (AIF) 1942-1945 PlaqueBrisbane4000
5th Australian Light Horse Regiment MemorialBrisbane4000
61st Battalion (Queensland Cameron Highlanders) PlaqueBrisbane4000
61st Battalion Queensland Cameron Highlanders Memorial ShelterAshgrove4060
6th Australian Division AIF 1939-45 PlaqueBrisbane4000
6th Battalion The Royal Australian Regiment PlaqueBrisbane4000
7th Australian Field Ambulance PlaqueBrisbane4000
7th Brigade Park Avenue of HonourChermside4032
8th Battalion The Royal Australian Regiment PlaqueBrisbane4000
8th Division Australian Army Service Corps PlaqueBrisbane4000
8th/9th Battalion The Royal Australian Regiment plaqueBrisbane4000
9th Australian Battalion MemorialBrisbane4000
9th Australian Division PlaqueBrisbane4000
9th Battalion (Moreton) Regiment PlaqueBrisbane4000
9th Battalion The Royal Australian Regiment PlaqueBrisbane4000
Abingdon Downs Cattle Station CenotaphAbingdon Downs4871
Acland War MemorialAcland4401
Agnes Water / Seventeen Seventy CenotaphAgnes Water4677
AHS Centaur Memorial (Cylinder Head)Point Lookout4183
Airport Plaques - USAAF and RAAFGarbutt4814
Albionville M.U.I.O.O.F. Honour BoardGin Gin4671
Albionville Roll of HonourGin Gin4671
Alexandra Headland Korean War MemorialAlexandra Headland4572
Alexandra Headland National War Dog MemorialAlexandra Headland4572
Allied Forces Intelligence Memorial Plaque, AscotAscot4007
Allingham 'Saluting Their Service' MemorialAllingham4850
Allora Australia Remembers Memorial ParkAllora4362
Allora Boer War Memorial (Digger)Allora4362
Allora St Andrews Church WWI Roll of HonourAllora4362
Allora St Andrews PAFSOA Roll of HonourAllora4362
Allora St Patricks School World War I Honour RollAllora4362
Allora St Patrick's School World War I ShrineAllora4362
Allora World War I MemorialAllora4362
Allora World War II MemorialAllora4362
Alma Bay MemorialMagnetic Island4819
Aloomba School 1914-1919 Honour BoardAloomba 4871
Alpha Town Hall Honour BoardAlpha4724
Alpha War MemorialAlpha4724
Alton Downs War MemorialAlton Downs4702
Amberley Honour StoneAmberley4306
AMP Roll of HonourBrisbane4000
AMP Roll of Honour PlaqueBrisbane4000
Anakie War MemorialAnakie4702
Anzac Memorial GroveKippa-Ring4021
Anzac Memorial Park GateInnisfail4860
ANZAC Square Boer War Memorial DiggerBrisbane4000
ANZAC Square Korea Malaya Borneo MemorialBrisbane4000
ANZAC Square Memorial Bench PlaquesBrisbane4000
ANZAC Square Peace Keepers MemorialBrisbane4000
ANZAC Square Shrine of MemoriesBrisbane4000
ANZAC Square Shrine of RemembranceBrisbane4000
ANZAC Square South-West Pacific MemorialBrisbane4000
ANZAC Square Vietnam MemorialBrisbane4000
ANZAC Square Womens FreizeBrisbane4000
Anzac Square WWII MemorialBrisbane4000
Anzac Way War MemorialTownsville4810
Apple Tree Creek Memorial RotundaApple Tree Creek4660
Apple Tree Creek State School Honour BoardApple Tree Creek4660
Apple Tree Creek War Memorial (Digger)Apple Tree Creek4660
Aramac Memorial GatesAramac4726
Aramac War Memorial (Digger)Aramac4726
Ascot State School War MemorialAscot4007
Ashgrove Stewart Place Gallipoli PineAshgrove4060
Ashgrove Stewart Place Memorial Field GunAshgrove4060
Ashgrove War MemorialAshgrove4060
Ashgrove West Uniting Church Memorial WindowsAshgrove West4060
Atherton RSL Honour RollAtherton4883
Atherton War Memorial (Digger)Atherton4883
Augathella Cemetery MemorialAugathella4477
Augathella Hospital MemorialAugathella4477
Augathella Memorial Hall Honour BoardAugathella4477
Augathella War MemorialAugathella4477
Australian Air Crews MemorialTownsville4810
Australian Army Medical Services Centenery PlaquesBrisbane4000
Australian Army Medical Services PlaquesBrisbane4000
Australian Army Nursing Service WWII PlaqueBrisbane4000
Australian Army Service Corps PlaqueBrisbane4000
Australian Army Training Team Vietnam PlaqueBrisbane4000
Australian Flying Corps and Royal Australian Air Force PlaqueBrisbane4000
Australian Hospital Ship (AHS) Centaur Memorial PanelBrisbane4000
Australian Independent Companies, Commando Squadrons, M and Z Special Units PlaqueBrisbane4000
Australian Legion of Ex-Servicemen and Women PlaqueBrisbane4000
Australian Machine Guns Corps MemorialBrisbane4000
Australian Pioneer Battalions MemorialBrisbane4000
Australian Red Cross Society PlaqueBrisbane4000
Australian Vietnamese War MemorialBrisbane4000
Australian Womens Army Service Plaque (Brisbane)Brisbane4000
Ayr War MemorialAyr4807
Ayr War Memorial ArchAyr4807
Babinda War MemorialBabinda4861
Badu Island Memorial PlaqueBadu Island4875
Bajool-Ulam War MemorialBajool-Ulam4699
Bakers Creek Air Crash MemorialBakers Creek4740
Bakers Creek/Dundula District Honour BoardBakers Creek4740
Bald Hills War Memorial HallBald Hills4036
Ballandean Great War Honour BoardBallandean4382
Ballandean Vietnam Honour BoardBallandean4382
Ballandean World War II Honour BoardsBallandean4382
Balmoral War MemorialBalmoral4171
Banana Shire Honour BoardBanana4702
Banyo War MemorialBanyo4014
Banyo War Memorial PineBanyo4014
Baralaba and District Honour BoardBaralaba4702
Baralaba and District War MemorialBaralaba4702
Barcaldine Cemetery War MemorialBarcaldine4725
Barcaldine War Memorial Clock TowerBarcaldine4725
Barcaldine WWII Memorial GatesBarcaldine4725
Barclay Tablelands Roll of HonourCamooweal4826
Barcoo River BridgeIsisford4731
Barcoo Shire War MemorialJundah4736
Bargara Beaufort Bomber MemorialBargara4670
Bargara National Service MemorialBargara4670
Bargara State School Roll of HonourBargara4670
Barkly Tableland Shire Council Roll of Honour Camooweal4826
Barolin State School Honour BoardsElliott Heads4670
Bathampton State School World War 2 Honour BoardClermont4721
Battle of the Coral Sea MemorialTownsville4810
Beachmere War MemorialBeachmere4510
Beaudesert Memorial Palm GardenBeaudesert4285
Beaudesert RSL Memorial ClockBeaudesert4285
Beaudesert War Memorial (Digger)Beaudesert4285
Beaufighter and Boston Squadrons MemorialAmberley4306
Beaufort Bomber Squadrons Association 1941-1945 PlaqueBrisbane4000
Bedourie War MemorialBedourie4829
Beechmont Memorial Gazebo and WindowsBeechmont4211
Beechmont Primary School Honour RollBeechmont4211
Beechmont War MemorialBeechmont4211
Beenleigh RSL MemorialMount Warren Park4207
Beenleigh Soldiers Memorial Beenleigh4207
Beenleigh St Joseph's School Tobruk MemorialBeenleigh4207
Beenleigh War MemorialBeenleigh4207
Beerwah Peachester RSL War Memorial StoneBeerwah4519
Beerwah RSL Honour BoardBeerwah4519
Beerwah War MemorialBeerwah4519
Beerwah War Memorial CenotaphBeerwah4519
Bell War MemorialBell4408
Bellbowrie War MemorialBellbowrie4070
Benarkin State Forest Hill 60 MemorialBenarkin4306
Bendemere Shire Council Roll of HonourYuleba4427
Berajondo Honour BoardBerajondo4674
Biggenden Honour BoardBiggenden4621
Biggenden War Memorial (Digger)Biggenden4621
Biloela CenotaphBiloela4715
Bingera and South Kolan WWI Honour BoardsSouth Kolan4670
Bingera and South Kolan WWII Honour BoardSouth Kolan4670
Birdsville War Memorial (Digger)Birdsville4482
Birimgan State School World War 2 Honour BoardClermont4721
Black Duck Cottage War MemorialMurrumba Downs4503
Black Jack State School Honour BoardCharters Towers4820
Blackall C.W.A. Memorial SeatBlackall4472
Blackall Hall Honour BoardBlackall4472
Blackall War MemorialBlackall4472
Blackbutt Roll of Honour WWIBlackbutt4306
Blackbutt Roll of Honour WWIIBlackbutt4306
Blackbutt War Memorial (Digger)Blackbutt4306
Blackwater War MemorialBlackwater4717
Blair Athol Roll of Honour Clermont4721
Bloomfield War MemorialAyton4895
Bluff C.W.A. WWII Honour BoardBluff4702
Bluff Roll of HonourBluff4702
Bluff War MemorialBluff 4702
Bollon and District Honour RollBollon4488
Bollon War MemorialBollon4488
Bongaree War MemorialBongaree4507
Boolboonda and District 1939-1945 Roll of HonourBoolboonda4671
Boonah War Memorial (Digger)Boonah4310
Booringa Shire 1914-1918 Honour BoardMitchell4465
Booringa Shire 1939-1945 Honour BoardMitchell4465
Booval Gallipoli Drinking FountainBooval4304
Booval War Memorial (Digger)Booval4304
Booyal Central School Honour BoardsBooyal4671
Booyal Memorial Hall Honour BoardsBooyal4671
Bororen 1914-1919 Honour BoardMiriam Vale4677
Bororen Memorial Courts Honour RollMiriam Vale4677
Bororen War Memorial and ParkBororen4678
Boulia War MemorialBoulia4829
Bowen Serivices Memorial Bowls Club Roll of HonourBowen4805
Bowen War Memorial (Digger)Bowen4805
Boyne Island/Tannum Sands War MemorialBoyne Island / Tannum Sands4680
Boys Central State School Honour BoardCharters Towers4820
Brandon War MemorialBrandon4808
Brassall Methodist Church Honour BoardIpswich4305
Bribie Island RSL and Citizens Club MemorialBongaree4507
Bribie Island Vietnam Veterans Memorial ParkBribie Island4507
Bridge Creek Memorial BridgeGigoomgan4620
Brigalow Memorial Hall Honour BoardBrigalow4412
Brisbane Battle for Australia MemorialBrisbane4000
Brisbane Central Synagogue War MemorialBrisbane4000
Brisbane City Council WWI Honour BoardBrisbane4000
Brisbane City Council WWII Honour Board 1Brisbane4000
Brisbane City Council WWII Honour Board 2Brisbane4000
Brisbane City Hall Honour BoardBrisbane4000
Brisbane Gallipoli MemorialBrisbane4000
Brisbane Girls Grammar School Honour BoardBrisbane4000
Brisbane Grammar School Boer War Great Hall Honour BoardBrisbane4000
Brisbane Grammar School Douglas Groom PlaqueBrisbane4000
Brisbane Grammar School Great Hall Lavarack PlaqueBrisbane4000
Brisbane Grammar School Great Hall Memorial PlaquesBrisbane4000
Brisbane Grammar School Lumsden FountainBrisbane4000
Brisbane Grammar School Memorial Golden BooksBrisbane4000
Brisbane Grammar School Memorial Library WWI Honour Board 1Brisbane4000
Brisbane Grammar School Memorial Library WWI Honour Board 2Brisbane4000
Brisbane Grammar School Memorial Library WWI Honour Board 2Brisbane4000
Brisbane Grammar School Post 1945 Honour BoardBrisbane4000
Brisbane Grammar School War Memorial LibraryBrisbane4000
Brisbane Grammar School WWI Great Hall Honour BoardBrisbane4000
Brisbane Grammar School WWI War TrophyBrisbane4000
Brisbane Grammar School WWII Great Hall Honour BoardBrisbane4000
Brisbane Grammar School WWII Memorial Pool PlaqueBrisbane4000
Brisbane Metropolitan Water and Sewerage Board Honour BoardBrisbane4000
Brisbane Netherlands and Netherlands East Indies MemorialBrisbane4000
Brisbane Postmaster-General WWI Roll of HonourBrisbane4000
Brisbane Postmaster-General WWII Roll of HonourBrisbane4000
Brisbane Postmaster-Generals Department POW PlaqueBrisbane4000
Brisbane RAAF MemorialBrisbane4000
Brisbane Rats of Tobruk MemorialBrisbane4000
Brisbane State High School 1939-1945 Honour BoardSouth Brisbane4101
Brisbane State High School Honour BoardSouth Brisbane4101
Brisbane Tramways Light Street Depot Honour BoardFerny Grove4055
British Commonwealth Occupation Forces PlaqueBrisbane4000
British Ex-Service Association of Queensland PlaqueBrisbane4000
Brooweena War Memorial (Digger)Brooweena4620
Brymaroo War MemorialBrymaroo4403
Bucca All Wars MemorialBucca4670
Buderim 37/52 Australian Infantry Battalion MemorialBuderim4556
Buderim Community Centre Honour BoardBuderim4556
Buderim Mountain Roll of HonourBuderim4556
Buderim War Memorial GatesBuderim4556
Bulimba Memorial Park Avenue of HonourBulimba4171
Bulimba Memorial Park PlinthBulimba4171
Bulloo Polo Association Honour BoardQuilpie4480
Bullyard Roll of HonourBullyard4671
Bundaberg 47th Australian Infantry Battalion MemorialBundaberg West4670
Bundaberg 47th Infantry Battalion Memorial ClockBundaberg4670
Bundaberg Aerodrome Neptune Propeller MemorialBundaberg4670
Bundaberg AFC and RAAF MemorialBundaberg West4670
Bundaberg Alexandra Park War MemorialBundaberg4670
Bundaberg Christ Church Honour BoardsBundaberg4670
Bundaberg Civic Centre Asian Conflicts Honour BoardBundaberg4670
Bundaberg Civic Centre Citizen's Memorial PorticoBundaberg4670
Bundaberg Crematorium World War II MemorialBundaberg4670
Bundaberg East State School Roll of HonourEast Bundaberg4670
Bundaberg East War MemorialBundaberg4670
Bundaberg Korean War MemorialBundaberg West4670
Bundaberg Lions Remembrance ParkBundaberg West4670
Bundaberg Milne Bay-Kokoda MemorialBundaberg West4670
Bundaberg Moore Park MemorialMoore Park4670
Bundaberg National Service MemorialBundaberg West4670
Bundaberg Naval Association MemorialBundaberg West4670
Bundaberg North War MemorialBundaberg North4670
Bundaberg POW War MemorialBundaberg West4670
Bundaberg RAAF Station MemorialBundaberg4670
Bundaberg Rats of Tobruk MemorialBundaberg4670
Bundaberg RSL Australia Remembers WallBundaberg4670
Bundaberg Service Women's MemorialBundaberg West4670
Bundaberg Vietnam and South East Asian Veterans Honour BoardBundaberg4670
Bundaberg Vietnam Veterans Association TributeBundaberg4670
Bundaberg Vietnam War MemorialBundaberg West4670
Bundaberg War MemorialBundaberg4670
Bundaberg West War Nurses MemorialBundaberg4670
Bundamba Air Force MemorialBundamba4304
Bundamba Royal Australian Navy MemorialBundamba4304
Bundamba War Memorial (Digger)Bundamba4304
Bunya Mountains Lone Pine MemorialBunya Mountains4405
Burke Shire Council WWI Honour BoardBurketown 4830
Burke Shire Council WWII Honour BoardBurketown4830
Burketown War MemorialBurketown4830
Burleigh Heads Aboriginal War MemorialBurleigh Heads4220
Burleigh Heads MemorialBurleigh Heads4220
Burleigh Heads RSL Roll of HonourBurleigh Heads4220
Burncluith Soldiers Memorial Hall Honour RollBurncluith4413
Burnett Heads Roll of HonourBurnett Heads4670
Burnett Heads Submariners MemorialBurnett Heads4670
Burnett Heads War MemorialBundaberg4670
Burnett War MemorialKingaroy4610
Burra Burri Honour BoardChinchilla4413
Bushley Church Honour BoardBushley4702
C.S.R. Co's Childers Mill Roll of HonourChilders4671
C.W.A. Memorial Hall Honour BoardPurga4306
Cabarlah Borneo Barracks 11th Light Horse MemorialCabarlah4352
Caboolture 25th Brigade Plaque (Railway Station)Caboolture4510
Caboolture 4th Australian Armoured Brigade MemorialCaboolture4510
Caboolture District Roll of Honour WWICaboolture4510
Caboolture District Roll of Honour WWIICaboolture4510
Caboolture Historical Village Light Horse PlaqueCaboolture4510
Caboolture Memorial FountainCaboolture4510
Caboolture Peacemakers Memorial ObeliskCaboolture4510
Caboolture St Peter's Catholic War Memorial ChurchCaboolture4510
Cairns Air Crash MemorialCairns4870
Cairns Australian Army Medical Corps MemorialCairns North 4870
Cairns Catalina MemorialCairns4870
Cairns Merchant Navy MemorialCairns4870
Cairns RAAF MemorialCairns4870
Cairns RSL Roll of HonourCairns4870
Cairns Sailors and Soldiers Memorial (Digger)Cairns4870
Calen Memorial Hallfda4798
Calen WWI and WWII Honour BoardCalen4798
Calliope and District Roll of HonourCalliope4680
Calliope CenotaphCalliope4680
Calliungal North State School Roll of HonourMount Morgan4714
Caloundra 2/27 Battalion AIF Memorial PlaqueCaloundra4551
Caloundra 7th Australian Destroyer Flotilla PlaqueCaloundra4551
Caloundra AHS Centaur MemorialCaloundra4551
Caloundra Arctic Convoy Veterans Association Memorial PlaqueCaloundra4551
Caloundra Centaur Nursing Home War MemorialCaloundra4551
Caloundra Honour BoardCaloundra4551
Caloundra Lighthouse Hill U.S.A and Australian Forces StoneCaloundra4551
Caloundra Memorial WalkwayCaloundra4551
Caloundra Military Jetty MemorialCaloundra4551
Caloundra Royal Australian Navy Corvettes Association PlaqueCaloundra4551
Caloundra War MemorialCaloundra4551
Cambooya War MemorialCambooya4358
Cameron Rocks War MemorialHamilton4007
Camooweal War MemorialCamooweal4828
Camp Cable Dog Mascot MemorialLogan Village4207
Camp Cable US 32nd Infantry Division Memorial CairnLogan Village4207
Camp Cable USA Memorial CairnLogan Village4207
Canal Creek War Memorial WWIICanal Creek4702
Cannonvale War MemorialCannonvale4802
Canterbury College Memorial Fig TreeWaterford4133
Canungra Australian Army Training Team Vietnam MemorialCanungra4275
Canungra Memorial TreesCanungra4275
Canungra Vietnam MemorialCanungra4275
Canungra War MemorialCanungra4275
Capella Cross - V.A. Daniels, Returned Services League of AustraliaCapella4723
Capella War MemorialCapella4723
Cardwell Battle of the Coral Sea Memorial Cardwell4849
Cardwell Library Roll of HonourCardwell4849
Cardwell War MemorialCardwell4849
Carmila War MemorialCarmila4739
Caskey Boer War MemorialToowong4066
Caskey Memorial Tablet (Allora)Allora4362
Cecil Plains Hall Honour BoardCecil Plains4407
Cecil Plains Honour RollCecil Plains4407
Cecil Plains Tipton Bridge and Memorial StoneCecil Plains4407
Centenary Suburbs War Memorial GardensMount Ommaney4074
Charleville War MemorialCharleville4470
Charters Towers 26 Australian Infantry Battalion Roll of HonourRichmond Hill4820
Charters Towers Aerodrome USA Memorial StoneRichmond Hill4820
Charters Towers and District WWI Roll of HonourRichmond Hill4820
Charters Towers Boer War Memorial KioskLissner4820
Charters Towers Cemetery Memorial CrossCharters Towers4820
Charters Towers Roll of Honour - WWII and Other WarsRichmond Hill4820
Charters Towers RSL Breddan MemorialRichmond Hill4820
Charters Towers RSL South Vietnam Memorial WallRichmond Hill4820
Charters Towers U.S.A.F./Coral Sea Battle CairnCharters Towers4820
Charters Towers USAAF/USAAC WWII Memorial TreeCharters Towers4820
Charters Towers War Memorial CenotaphCharters Towers4820
Cherbourg War MemorialCherbourg4605
Childers Memorial Hall and Honour BoardsChilders4660
Chinchilla CenotaphChinchilla4413
Chinchilla Civic Centre Honour BoardChinchilla4413
Chinchilla Lawn Cemetery Wall of Honour Chinchilla4413
Chinchilla RSL Memorial (Digger)Chinchilla4413
Christ Church Milton Honour BoardMilton4064
Church of England Grammar School War MemorialEast Brisbane4169
Churchill Honour StoneChurchill4305
City Administration Honour BoardTownsville4810
Clayfield St Columbs Church Cross of SacrificeClayfield4011
Clayfield-Toombul RSL War MemorialClayfield4011
Clermont (Remembrance Way) MemorialsClermont4721
Clermont 26 Australian Infantry Battalion (AIF) Roll of HonourClermont4721
Clermont All Saints' Parish Honour BoardClermont4721
Clermont and District 1914-1918 List of Fallen Clermont4721
Clermont and District 1939 - 1945 List of FallenClermont4721
Clermont Blair Athol State School World War 2 Honour BoardClermont4721
Clermont War MemorialClermont4721
Cleveland War MemorialCleveland4163
Clifton Allara and Green Mount Districts Roll of HonourClifton4361
Clifton War MemorialClifton4361
Cloncurry and District Honour BoardCloncurry4824
Cloncurry CenotaphCloncurry4824
Cloncurry Coral Sea Memorial StoneCloncurry4824
Coalstoun Lakes and District Honour BoardCoalstoun Lakes4621
Colinton War MemorialColinton4306
Collinsville War MemorialCollinsville4804
Colmslie War MemorialMorningside4170
Coningsby State School 1914-1919 Roll of HonorConingsby4740
Coochiemudlo Island MemorialsCoochiemudlo Island4184
Cooktown War MemorialCooktown4895
Coolangatta Centaur Memorial and Walk of RemembranceCoolangatta 4225
Coolangatta Goodwin Park War MemorialCoolangatta 4225
Coolangatta Special School War MemorialKirra4225
Coolangatta United States Destroyer, USS Mugford, MemorialCoolangatta4225
Coolangatta War MemorialCoolangatta4225
Coolangatta-Tweed Heads WWII War MemorialCoolangatta4225
Cooloola Cove Vietnam War MemorialCooloola Cove4580
Coolum War MemorialCoolum4573
Coomera Shire Council Honour BoardCoomera 4209
Coominya and District WWI Honour BoardCoominya4311
Coominya and District WWII Honour BoardCoominya4311
Cooranga North Memorial Hall Honour BoardCooranga4626
Cooroy War Memorial (Digger)Cooroy4563
Coorparoo School of Arts and Memorial Hall Honour BoardCoorparoo4151
Cootharaba 1914-1918 Honour BoardPomona4568
Cooyar War MemorialCooyar4402
Cordalba War Memorial (Digger)Cordalba4660
Corporal John French VC Memorial BridgeChermside4032
Cow Bay War MemorialCow Bay4873
Cracow Honour BoardCracow4719
Crows Nest Roll of HonourCrows Nest4355
Crows Nest War Memorial (Digger)Crows Nest4355
Crows Nest World War II MemorialCrows Nest4355
Croydon Court House Honour BoardCroydon4871
Croydon Shire Roll of HonourCroydon4871
Cunnamulla Memorial FountainCunnamulla4490
Currumbin Roll of Honour WWICurrumbin4223
Currumbin Roll of Honour WWIICurrumbin4223
Currumbin-Palm Beach RSL Cenotaph Currumbin4223
Customs House Commonwealth Defence Forces WWII Honour BoardBrisbane4001
Dalby RSL Honour Board WWI and WWIIDalby4405
Dalby RSL Other Theatres Honour BoardDalby4405
Dalby RSL WWI Roll of HonourDalby4405
Dalby St Thomas Roll of HonourDalby4405
Dalby War Memorial (Digger)Dalby4405
Dalby War Memorial GatesDalby4405
Dallarnil District Honour Roll 1914-1918Dallarnil4621
Dallarnil District Honour Roll 1939-1945Dallarnil4621
Dalma Hall Honour BoardDalma4702
Dalveen Honour BoardDalveen4374
Darr Creek Honour BoardChinchilla4413
Dayboro Showgrounds War MemorialDayboro4521
Dayboro War MemorialDayboro4521
Deception Bay War MemorialDeception Bay4508
Defensively Equiped Merchant Ships (DEMS) PlaqueBrisbane4000
Degilbo War MemorialDegilbo4621
Department of Agriculture and Stock Honour BoardBrisbane4000
Department of Trade and Customs WWI Honour BoardBrisbane4001
Dingo C.W.A. Honour BoardDingo4702
Dirranbandi Showground Gate MemorialDirranbandi4486
Dirranbandi War MemorialDirranbandi4486
Doolbi and Horton Honour BoardChilders4660
Doolbi and Horton War MemorialDoolbi4660
Doolbi State School Honour BoardBoolbi4670
Drayton Memorial CrossDrayton4350
Drayton Wall of RemembranceDrayton4350
Dulacca War Memorial (Digger)Dulacca4425
Dululu Honour BoardDululu4702
Dundula State School Honour Board Dundula4740
Dunwich War MemorialDunwich4183
Dutch Air Force MemorialCairns4870
Dutton Park War MemorialDutton Park4102
Dysart War MemorialDysart4745
East Brisbane War Memorial (Digger)East Brisbane4169
Ebbw Vale War Memorial (Digger)Ebbw Vale4304
Eidsvold and District Honour Board 1939-1945Eidsvold4627
Eidsvold The Great World War MemorialEidsvold4627
Ekibin War MemorialEkibin4121
El Arish War MemorialEl Arish4855
Elliott Heads Submarine Lookout ANZAC Day MemorialElliott Heads4670
Emerald War MemorialEmerald4720
Emerald War Memorial FountainEmerald4720
Emmanuel College War Memorial Honour BoardSt Lucia4067
Emu Park Memorial CenotaphEmu Park4710
Emu Vale C.W.A. Honour BoardEmu Vale4371
Enoggera Hall of MemoryEnoggera4051
Esk 2/11th Australian Field Regiment Memorial PlaqueEsk4312
Esk and District Roll of HonourEsk4312
Esk War MemorialEsk4312
Eton Memorial Gates 1939-1945Eton4741
Eton War Memorial 1914-1918Eton4741
Eudlo 1914-1918 Roll of HonourEudlo4554
Eudlo 1939-1945 In Memoriam Honour BoardEudlo4554
Eudlo District 1939-1945 Honour BoardEudlo4554
Eudlo Vietnam War Honour BoardEudlo4554
Eudlo War MemorialEudlo4554
Eumundi and District Roll of HonourEumundi4562
Eumundi Avenue of HonourEumundi4562
Eumundi Cooke WWI Memorial TabletEumundi4562
Eumundi Methodist Sunday School Honour BoardEumundi4562
Eumundi RSL 1939-1945 Honour BoardEumundi4562
Eumundi WWII Memorial TreesEumundi4562
Everyman's Welfare Service PlaqueBrisbane4000
Ex-Australian Army Medical Womens Services PlaqueBrisbane4000
Ex-Servicewomen's Association of Queensland PlaqueBrisbane4000
Farleigh Mill and District Roll of Honour 1914 - 1919Farleigh4741
Fernvale War MemorialFernvale4306
Finch Hatton - Netherdale Districts Honour Board 1914-1918Finch Hatton4756
Finch Hatton War Memorial (Digger)Finch Hatton4756
First Nambour Boy Scouts Honour BoardNambour4560
Forest Hill War Memorial (Digger)Forest Hill4342
Forsayth War MemorialForsayth4871
Gargett and District Honour Board 1914-1919Gargett4741
Gargett and District War Memorial GatesGargett4741
Gatton Agricultural College War MemorialGatton4343
Gatton Boer War MemorialGatton4343
Gatton College - 105th General Hospital Harvard Medical School, U.S.A.Gatton4343
Gatton Congregational Church Roll of HonourGatton4343
Gatton National Servicemen's MemorialGatton 4343
Gatton Shire Roll of HonourGatton 4343
Gatton Weeping Mother MemorialGatton4343
Gayndah War MemorialGayndah4625
Gaythorne RSL Community War MemorialMitchelton4053
Geebung RSL Remembrance WallGeebung4034
Gheerulla WWI ANZAC Honour RollGheerulla4574
Gin Gin Library Honour BoardGIN GIN 4671
Gin Gin War MemorialGin Gin4671
Giru War MemorialGiru4809
Gladstone and Shire of Calliope Roll of HonourGladstone4680
Gladstone ANZAC Park CenotaphGladstone4680
Gladstone RSL Honour BoardGladstone4680
Glass House Mountains Honour BoardGlass House Mountains4518
Glass House Mountains War MemorialGlass House Mountains4518
Glen Aplin 1939-1945 Honour BoardGlen Aplin4381
Glenden War MemorialGlenden4743
Glenella State School 1939-1945 Honour BoardGlenella4740
Glenella State School Honour Board 1914-1918Glenella4740
Gogango Honour BoardGogango4702
Gold Coast Regional Botanical Gardens MemorialBenowa4217
Gona, Buna and Sanananda MemorialTownsville 4810
Gooburrum State School Honour BoardGooburrum4670
Goode IslandGoode Island4875
Goodna War MemorialGoodna4300
Goombungee Memorial GatesGoombungee4354
Goombungee RSL Honour BoardGoombungee4354
Goombungee War Memorial (Digger)Goombungee4354
Goomburra Honour BoardGoomburra4362
Goomeri and District Roll of HonourGoomeri4601
Goomeri and District Roll of Honour 1914-18Goomeri4601
Goomeri Hall of MemoryGoomeri4601
Goomeri War Memorial Clock TowerGoomeri4601
Goondiwindi and District Memorial Olympic PoolGoondiwindi4390
Goondiwindi RSL Memorial ClubGoondiwindi4390
Goondiwindi War Memorial GatesGoondiwindi4390
Goondiwindi WWI War Memorial (Digger)Goondiwindi4390
Gooroolba War MemorialGooroolba4625
Goovigen Honour BoardGoovigen4702
Gordonvale 503rd Parachute Regiment MemorialGordonvale4865
Gordonvale War Memorial (Digger)Gordanvale4865
Government Printing Office Honour Roll 1914-1919Runcorn4113
Gowrie State School War MemorialGowrie Junction 4352
Gracemere Honour BoardGracemere4702
Gracemere Memorial Trees and PlaquesGracemere4702
Gracemere War MemorialGracemere4702
Graceville War MemorialGraceville4075
Grandchester Roll of HonourGrandchester4340
Grandchester War MemorialGrandchester4340
Granville (Qld) War Memorial (Digger)Granville4650
Greenmount Roll of HonourGreenmount4359
Greenmount War Memorial (Digger)Greenmount4359
Greymare Honor Roll (WWI, WWII and Vietnam)Greymare4370
Gunyarra Army Camp MemorialGunyarra4800
Gympie and Widgee War Memorial GatesGympie4570
Gympie Later Wars MemorialGympie4570
Gympie Memorial RotundaGympie4570
Gympie Normanby Hill Remembrance Park MemorialGympie4570
H.M.A.S. Adelaide PlaqueBrisbane4000
H.M.A.S. Australia PlaqueBrisbane4000
H.M.A.S. Canberra 1928 - 1942 PlaqueBrisbane4000
H.M.A.S. Hobart 1938 - 1962 PlaqueBrisbane4000
H.M.A.S. Shropshire 1928 - 1954 PlaqueBrisbane4000
H.M.A.S. Sydney 1935-1941 PlaqueBrisbane4000
Haden War MemorialHaden4353
Half Moon Bay MemorialYorkeys Knob4878
Halifax War MemorialHalifax4850
Hammond Island PlaqueHammond Islandn/a
Hampden and Ossa Roll of Honor 1914-1919Hampden4741
Harlaxton War MemorialHarlaxton4350
Harrisville Honour BoardHarrisville4307
Harrisville Memorial GatesHarrisville4307
Hatton Vale Australia Remembers Memorial CairnHatton Vale4341
Hatton Vale War MemorialHatton Vale4341
Hebel and District Memorial Church PlaqueHebel4486
Hebel War Memorial ChurchHebel4486
Helidon Honour BoardHelidon4344
Helidon Presbyterian Church Roll of HonourHelidon4344
Helidon RSSAILA Roll of HonourHelidon4344
Helidon War Memorial Cairn and GlobeHelidon4344
Hemmant Boer War Memorial (Anning Monument)Hemmant4174
Herberton Uniting Church Honour BoardHerberton4887
Herberton War Memorial (Digger)Herberton4887
Hervey Bay Australia Remembers MemorialPialba4655
Hervey Bay National Servicemens MemorialPialba4655
Hervey Bay RSL War MemorialPialba4655
Hervey Bay War MemorialPialba4655
Highfields Services MemorialHighfields4352
Hivesville Hotel Long Tan Honour Board 1HivesvilleTo be confirmed
Hivesville Hotel Long Tan Honour Board 2HivesvilleTo be confirmed
Hivesville War MemorialHivesvilleTo be confirmed
Home Hill War MemorialHome Hill4806
Homebush and District Honour Board 1914-1919Homebush4740
Homestead State School War MemorialHomestead4816
Horn Island Veterans MemorialHorn Island4875
Horton State School Honour BoardHorton4670
Howard and Burrum War Memorial (Digger)Howard4659
Hudson Bomber Crash MemorialGiru4809
Hughenden District Soldiers Memorial RotundaHughenden4821
Hughenden War Memorial and FlagpoleHughenden4821
Ideraway State School Honour BoardIderaway4625
Ilfracombe Memorial GatesIlfracombe4727
Ilfracombe Memorial RotundaIlfracombe4727
Ilfracombe WWI Honour Roll 1914-1919Ilfracombe4727
Imbil Mary Valley RSL Honour BoardImbil4570
Imbil War MemorialImbil4570
Inala ISA War MemorialInala4077
Indooroopilly War MemorialIndooroopilly4068
Ingham Boer War Mafeking TreeIngham4850
Ingham National Service MemorialIngham4850
Ingham RSL Honour BoardIngham4850
Ingham Texas Terror Crash MemorialIngham4850
Ingham War MemorialIngham4850
Inglewood War MemorialInglewood4387
Injune and District Roll of HonourInjune4454
Innisfail Cemetery CairnInnisfail4860
Innisfail CenotaphInnisfail4860
Innisfail National Service MemorialInnisfail4860
Innisfail Roll of Honour 1914-1918Innisfail4860
Innisfail Roll of Honour 1939-1945Innisfail4860
Innisfail RSL Gallipoli FlagpoleInnisfail4860
Inverai State School Honour BoardInverai4425
Ipswich Cemetery CenotaphIpswich4305
Ipswich Cemetery Cross of SacrificeIpswich4305
Ipswich I.S.A. War MemorialIpswich4305
Ipswich Naval CairnIpswich4305
Ipswich Railway Workshops War Memorial (Digger)North Ipswich4305
Ipswich RSL Memorial MuralIpswich4305
Ipswich Soldiers Memorial Hall R.S.L.A.Ipswich4305
Ipswich Soldiers Memorial Hall Roll of HonourIpswich4305
Irvinebank Roll of HonourIrvinebank4887
Isis District Roll of HonourIsis4670
Isis North State School Honour BoardBundaberg4670
Ithaca War MemorialPaddington4064
Jambin Honour BoardJambin4702
James Cossart and Sons Pty Ltd 1939-1945 Honour RollDugandan4310
Jandowae Memorial ClocksJandowae4410
Jandowae War MemorialJandowae4410
Jericho Honour RollJericho4728
Jericho War MemorialJericho4728
Jezzine Barracks Honour BoardTownsville4810
Jimboomba World War I MemorialJimboomba4280
Jimboomba World War II MemorialJimboomba4280
Jimbour Honour BoardJimbour4406
Jondaryan Honour BoardJondaryan0000
Jondaryan War MemorialJondaryan4403
Jondaryan Woodview Roll of HonourJondaryan0000
Jondaryan Woolshed School Honour BoardWOODVIEW0000
Julia Creek War MemorialJulia Creek4823
Kabra 1914 - 1919 Honour BoardKabra4702
Kaimkillenbun Honour Board Kaimkillenbun4406
Kaimkillenbun War Memorial (Digger)Kaimkillenbun4406
Kalbar Roll of Honour WWIKalbar4309
Kalbar Roll of Honour WWIIKalbar4309
Kalbar War MemorialKalbar4309
Kalinga Honour GatesClayfield4011
Kalkie State School Honour BoardBundaberg4670
Kallangur Town Centre Memorial Park GateKallangur4503
Kandanga War Memorial (Digger)Kandanga4570
Karara and District Honour Roll VietnamKarara 4352
Karara and District Honour Roll WWIKarara 4352
Karara and District Honour Roll WWI and WWIIKarara4352
Kawana Waters RSL War MemorialBuddina4575
Kenilworth and District Honour BoardKenilworth4574
Kenilworth War MemorialKenilworth4574
Kenmore War Memorial (Digger)Kenmore4069
Kilcoy War MemorialKilcoy4515
Kilkivan War MemorialKilkivan4600
Killarney Gallipoli Pine MemorialKillarney4373
Killarney RSL MemorialKillarney4373
Killarney War MemorialKillarney4373
Kingaroy Memorial GatesKingaroy4610
Kingaroy RSL Roll of HonourKingaroy4610
Kingaroy Soldiers Memorial RotundaKingaroy4610
Kingaroy Stone of RemembranceKingaroy4610
King's College WWI Memorial TabletSt Lucia4067
King's College WWI Roll of HonourSt Lucia4067
King's College WWII Roll of HonourSt Lucia4067
Kingsthorpe Charlton District Roll of HonourKingsthorpe4400
Kingsthorpe Charlton Roll of Honour WWIKingsthorpe4400
Kingsthorpe District Roll of Honour 1939 - 1945Kingsthorpe4400
Kingsthorpe Roll of Honour 1914 - 1919Kingsthorpe4400
Kingston Vietnam Veterans Motor Cycle Club MemorialKingston4114
Kogan Memorial Hall Honour BoardKogan4406
Kokoda Memorial Walk (Cascade Gardens)Broadbeach4217
Kooralbyn War MemorialKooralbyn4285
Korean Veterans' Association of Australia PlaqueBrisbane4000
Koumala War MemorialKoumala4738
Kumbia and District Memorial School of ArtsKumbia4610
Kumbia School of Arts WWI Honour BoardKumbia4610
Kumbia School of Arts WWII Honour BoardKumbia4610
Kuranda Honour Board WWIKuranda4881
Kuranda Honour Board WWIIKuranda4881
Kuranda War MemorialKuranda4881
Kurrawa Park National Servicemen's MemorialBroadbeach4218
Kuttabul Roll of HonourHampden4741
Laidley Honour BoardLaidley4341
Laidley Memorial GatesLaidley4341
Laidley War MemorialLaidley4341
Laidley, South African Boer War Honour RollLaidley4341
Lakes Creek War MemorialLakes Creek4701
Lands Administration Department Honour BoardBrisbane4000
Landsborough and District Roll of HonourLandsborough4550
Landsborough War MemorialLandsborough4550
Langford and Batzloff MemorialGiru4809
Langlands Park Memorial GatesStones Corner4120
Laura War MemorialLaura4871
Lavarack Barracks 2nd Battalion Royal Australian Regiment Memorial Townsville4810
Leyburn Honour Roll 1914-1919Leyburn4365
Leyburn Roll of Honour 1939-1945Leyburn4365
Leyburn War MemorialLeyburn4365
Liet. Thomas Armstrong Honour BoardMirani4754
Linville War MemorialLinville4306
Lions Park Vietnam MemorialTownsville4810
Logan and District Ex-Service Memorial GardenWoodridge4114
Logan Village Honour Board (1)Logan Village4207
Logan Village Honour Board (2)Logan Village4207
Logan Village R and S.L.A ClubLogan Village4207
Logan Village State School Honour BoardLogan Village4207
Logan Village War MemorialLogan Village4207
Logan Village War Memorial (relocated plaques)Logan Village4207
Longreach Roll of Honour WWIILongreach4730
Longreach War MemorialLongreach4730
Lowood RSL ANZAC Cove MemorialLowood4311
Lowood War MemorialLowood4311
Loyal Advance Lodge No 70 M.U.I.O.O.F. WWI Roll of HonourSouth Kolan4670
Loyal Advance Lodge No 70 M.U.I.O.O.F. WWII Roll of HonourSouth Kolan4670
Ma Ma Creek War Memorial (Digger)Ma Ma Creek4347
Mabuiag Island Memorial PlaqueMabuiag Island4875
MacArthur Museum Brisbane (AMP Building)Brisbane4001
Mackay 2/12th Battalion MemorialMackay4740
Mackay Mafeking Boer War MemorialEast Mackay4740
Mackay National Servicemens MemorialMackay4740
Mackay Old Town Hall Honour BoardMackay4740
Mackay Railway Honour Board 1914-1919Paget4740
Mackay Rats of Tobruk MemorialMackay4740
Mackay Vietnam War MemorialMackay4740
Mackay War Veterans Home MemorialEast Mackay4740
Mackay WWI Cenotaph 1914-1919Mackay4740
Mackay WWII War Memorial 1939-1945Mackay4740
Maclagan and Quinalow District War MemorialMaclagan4352
Maclagan Memorial GatesMaclagan0000
Macleay Island War MemorialMacleay Island4184
Macrossan State School WWI Honour Board 1914-1919Charters Towers4820
Maidenwell, Wengenville and District War MemorialMaidenwell4615
Main Beach Naval MemorialMain Beach4217
Malanda Eacham Memorial GatesMalanda4885
Maleny and District World War II Veterans Roll of HonourMaleny4552
Maleny RSL Memorial HallMaleny4552
Maleny RSL War MemorialMaleny4552
Maleny Soldiers Memorial Hospital Honour BoardMaleny4552
Mango Hill Light Horse MemorialMango Hill4509
Manly War Memorial (Digger)Manly4179
Many Peaks Roll of HonourMany Peaks4680
Mapleton Honour BoardMapleton4560
Mapleton Memorial CairnMapleton4560
Mapleton Memorial StoneMapleton4560
Marburg Anglican Church Honour BoardMarburg4346
Marburg Lutheran Church Roll of HonourMarburg4346
Marburg War Memorial StonesMarburg4346
Marchant Park War Memorial GatesAspley4034
Mareeba Aerodrome War MemorialMareeba4880
Mareeba War Memorial (Digger)Mareeba4880
Marian Roll of Honour 1914-1919Marian4753
Marian Roll of Honour 1939-1945Marian4753
Marian Tree Avenue Plaques 1914-1918Mirani4754
Marian War MemorialMarian4753
Marlborough War MemorialMarlborough4705
Marlin Coast MemorialTrinity Beach4879
Maroochy River State School Memorial PlaqueNambour4560
Maroochydore Naval MemorialCotton Tree4558
Maroochydore Roll of HonourMaroochydore4558
Maroochydore War MemorialCotton Tree4558
Maroon War Memorial (Digger)Maroon4310
Maryborough (Qld) War MemorialMaryborough4650
Maryborough Albert State School War MemorialMaryborough4650
Maryborough Asian Conflicts MemorialMaryborough4650
Maryborough Australia Remembers PlaqueMaryborough4650
Maryborough Boer War Honour BoardMaryborough4650
Maryborough Memorial StonesMaryborough4650
Maryborough RAN MemorialMaryborough4650
Maryborough Soldiers Memorial GatesMaryborough4650
Maryborough Walkers Shipyards MemorialMaryborough4650
Maryborough War Veterans Home MemorialMaryborough4650
McGregor Creek WWII Honour Board and Vietnam Honour BoardDows Creek4754
Meandarra War MemorialMeandarra4422
Memorial Swimming Centrefad4740
Merchant Navy PlaqueBrisbane4000
Methodist Circuit Honour BoardCharters Towers4820
Miara, Waterloo and Yandaran 1914-1918 Honour RollYandaran4673
Middlemount War MemorialMiddlemount4746
Miles Honour BoardMiles4415
Miles Honour RollMiles4415
Miles War MemorialMiles4415
Millaa Millaa War MemorialMillaa Millaa4886
Millmerran Honour BoardsMillmerran0000
Millmerran War MemorialMillmerran4357
Millstream Falls Memorial TabletMillstream4888
Mingela Honour BoardTownsville4810
Mingela War MemorialTownsville4810
Mirani and District WWII Honour Board 1939-1945Mirani4754
Mirani War MemorialMirani4754
Mirani WWI Honour Board 1914 - 1919Mirani4754
Miriam Vale Honour BoardsTo be confirmed4680
Miriam Vale War Memorial (Digger)Miriam Vale4677
Mitchell B-25 Bombers Collision MemorialCharters Towers4820
Mitchell Cemetery War MemorialMitchell4465
Mitchell War MemorialMitchell4465
Monto RSL War MemorialMonto4630
Montville Memorial GatesMontville4560
Mooloolah District Honour BoardMooloolah4553
Mooloolah, Glenview and Highlands Honour Board 1Mooloolah4553
Mooloolah, Glenview and Highlands Honour Board 2Mooloolah4553
Moranbah Commemorative ClockMoranbah4744
Moranbah War MemorialMoranbah4744
Moreton Central Sugar Mill Honour BoardEudlo4554
Morven War MemorialMorven4468
Mossman Commemorative Air Raid CairnBamboo4873
Mossman War MemorialMossman4873
Mount Alford War Memorial (Digger)Mount Alford4310
Mount Cotton Tingalpa Shire Roll of HonourMount Cotton4165
Mount Garnet War MemorialMount Garnet4872
Mount Isa CenotaphMount Isa4825
Mount Isa Mines Memorial Mount Isa4825
Mount Isa RSL War MemorialMount Isa4825
Mount Isa Vietnam Veterans TreeMount Isa4825
Mount Larcom and District Honour RollMount Larcom4695
Mount Larcom and District Sub-Branch of RSL Memorial GardenMount Larcom4695
Mount Larcom Memorial GardenMount Larcom4695
Mount Molloy War MemorialMount Molloy4871
Mount Morgan Boer War MemorialMount Morgan4714
Mount Morgan Mafeking BellMount Morgan4714
Mount Morgan Mine Honour BoardMount Morgan4714
Mount Morgan RSL War MemorialMount Morgan4714
Mount Perry War MemorialMount Perry4671
Mount Tarampa R.A.A.F. Base MemorialMount Tarampa4311
Moura RSL Commemorative MuralMoura4718
Moura RSL War MemorialMoura4718
Moura RSLA Sub-Branch Honour BoardMoura4718
Muckadilla War MemorialMuckadilla4461
Mudgeeraba and Springbrook School of Arts Honour BoardMudgeeraba4213
Mudgeeraba District Roll of HonourMudgeeraba4213
Mudgeeraba War MemorialMudgeeraba4213
Mudjimba War MemorialMudjimba4564
Mundubbera War MemorialMundubbera4626
Murgon National Service MemorialMurgon4605
Murgon RSL Honour BoardMurgon4605
Murgon War Memorial (Digger)Murgon4605
Murilla Shire Council Honour Roll 1914-1918Miles4415
Murilla Shire Honour Roll No 3Miles4415
Murray Islands Memorial PlaqueMurray Islandsn/a
Murrumba Downs Vietnam Veterans' Memorial PlaceKallangur4503
Mutdapilly State School Honour BoardMutdapilly4307
Nambour Garden Cemetery Memorial FountainNambour4560
Nambour Garden Cemetery War MemorialNambour4560
Nambour RSL Stone of RemembranceNambour4560
Nambour War Memorial Nambour4560
Nambour War Memorial (Quota Park)Nambour4560
Nambour War Memorial CairnNambour4560
Nanango War Memorial (Digger)Nanango4615
National Bank Roll of HonourBrisbane4000
National Service Memorial PlaqueBrisbane4000
National Servicemen's Association MemorialTownsville4810
National Servicemen's War Memorial GardensNorman Park4170
Nebo Memorial HallNebo4742
Nebo Shire 1914 - 1918 Honour BoardNebo4742
Nebo Shire 1939 - 1945 Honour BoardNebo4742
Nebo War MemorialNebo4742
Nerang Honour BoardNerang4211
Nerang War MemorialNerang4211
Netherlands Ex-Servicemen and Womens WWII PlaqueBrisbane4000
New Farm Allies MemorialNew Farm4005
New Farm Red Beret International Memorial PlaqueNew Farm4005
New Farm Rotary Club War MemorialNew Farm4005
New Farm RSL War MemorialNew Farm4005
New Farm Sandakan War MemorialNew Farm4005
New Farm State School War MemorialNew Farm4005
New Guinea Volunteer Rifles Montevideo Maru PlaqueBrisbane4000
New Guinea Volunteer Rifles Roll of HonourBrisbane4000
Newtown State School Roll of HonourNewtown4350
Newtown State School War MemorialNewtown4350
No 1 Operational Support Unit MemorialTownsville4810
No 58 Squadron Roll of Honour 1939-1945 Toowoomba4350
Nobby School Memorial GateNobby4360
Normanton War MemorialNormanton4890
North and South Bucca District Roll of Honour 1914 - 1919Bucca4670
North and South Bucca Districts Roll of Honour 1939 - 1945Bucca 4670
North Ipswich RSL War MemorialNorth Ipswich4305
North Mackay WWII Memorial GatesMackay North 4740
North Queensland Garden of RemembranceTownsville4810
North Toowoomba School Honour BoardNorth Toowoomba0000
Northern Peninsula Area War MemorialBamaga4876
Northpine Country Park Light Horse MemorialJoyner4500
Nui Dat HouseGold Coast4217
Nundah Memorial ParkNundah4012
Nundah Memorial Park Krupps War TrophyNundah4012
Nundah Milne Bay and WWII Memorial WallNundah4012
Oakey Anzac MemorialOakey4401
Officers of the Water Supply Department 1914-1919 Honour Board Woolloongabba4102
Oonoonba Bombing MemorialOonoonba4811
Our Lady Help of Christians ChurchChinchilla4413
Owens and Beatrice Creeks Honour Board 1939-1945Gargett4741
Oxley War Memorial (Digger)Oxley4075
P.A.F.S.O.A. Davenport Lodge No 53 Honour BoardClifton4361
Palm Island War MemorialPalm Island4816
Palmwoods War MemorialPalmwoods4555
Park Ridge War MemorialPark Ridge4125
Paroo Shire Honour BoardCunnamulla4490
Path Finder Force RAF PlaqueBrisbane4000
Peachester Honour BoardPeachester4519
Peachester State Primary School MemorialPeachester4519
Peak Crossing District Honour BoardPeak Crossing4306
Peak Crossing WWI Honour BoardPeak Crossing4306
Peak Downs Honour Board 1939 - 1945Capella4723
Peak Downs Shire Council Honour Board 1914 - 1918Capella4723
Pelican Hall Memorial PlaquesPelican4413
Pentland and District 1914-1918 Honour BoardPentland4816
Pentland and District 1939 - 1945 Honour BoardPentland4816
Pentland and District and Torrens Creek Township Honour BoardPentland4816
Pentland Soldiers Memorial Hall StonePentland4816
Pialba Historical Society MemorialPialba4655
Pilton District Roll of Honour 1914-1918Pilton4361
Pilton District Roll of Honour 1939-1945Pilton4361
Pimpama and Ormeau War Memorial (Digger)Pimpama4209
Pimpama Honour BoardPimpama4209
Pimpama School of Arts Honour BoardPimpama4209
Pine Creek Korea Malaya Honour BoardPine Creek4670
Pine Creek WWI Honour BoardPine Creek4670
Pine Creek WWII Honour BoardPine Creek4670
Pine Rivers Memorial GatesKallangur4503
Pine Rivers RSL Australian Air Forces MemorialKallangur4503
Pine Rivers RSL Australian and Allied Forces MemorialKallangur4503
Pine Rivers RSL Australian Light Horse Memorial WallKallangur4503
Pine Rivers RSL CenotaphKallangur4503
Pine Rivers RSL Korea MemorialKallangur4503
Pine Rivers RSL National Servicemens Memorial WallKallangur4503
Pine Rivers RSL Naval MemorialKallangur4503
Pine Rivers RSL Peacekeeping MemorialKallangur4503
Pine Rivers RSL Vietnam War MemorialKallangur4503
Pine Rivers RSL Womens MemorialKallangur4503
Pinkenba State School 1939-1945 Memorial GatesPinkenba4008
Pinkenba War MemorialPinkenba4008
Pinnacle and District 1914-1918 Honour BoardPinnacle4741
Pittsworth RSL Honour RollPittsworth0000
Pittsworth Soldiers MemorialPittsworth4356
Pleystowe and District Honour Board 1939-1946Pleystowe4741
Polish Ex-Servicemens Association PlaqueBrisbane4000
Pomaily State School War MemorialMiriam Vale4677
Pomona School of Arts Honour BoardPomona4568
1 - 1000 Next